OTS FTD100 Micro

The FTD100Micro Series offers 8-bit PCM digital video transmission with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km) and a small,
but mighty design that fits into most CCTV camera housings.
The cost-effective unit features high-performance laserbased optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission over one fiber in both single and
multi-mode. This plug-and-play product provides instant product compatibility for most major security manufacturers’ equipment and reliability in harsh
environments. These units are compatible with the FTD100 transmitters/receivers and FTD100-XXR3 receivers.

Video

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Multimode or Singlemode
  • ST or FC connectors available

Order Number: EMOT1040 FTD100 Micro-SMT Transmitter

Order Number: EMOT1041 FTD100 Micro-SMR Receiver




Login to webshop
Prices may be changed at any time without further notice

Sales

Olli Turtiainen, Product Group Manager

CCTV & Measuring instruments

+358 10 400 1296

Email

Pyydä tarjous

Tuotenumero:

Istuntosi on vanhentunut, ole hyvä ja kirjaudu uudelleen